Special Offers
Manufacturers
25% Off
40% Off
50% Off
Privacy Notice

Storage of data

To adhere to processing policies, we may store data in regards to you and your purchases with us for up to 5 years, alternatively if you have agreed to receive our promotional materials we may store your data up to twelve months after your last log in.

Recipients of the personal data

Your personal data may need to be given to third parties such as Agents, administrative personal, debt collectors and legal or other services required to complete your transactions. These may also include, Financial institutions and payment service providers.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

Under the PDPO, you have the right to verify whether we hold, duplicate or correct your personal data. You may also request us to inform you of the type of personal data held by us. Requests for access and correction of personal data or for information regarding policies and practices and the kinds of data held by us should be addressed in writing and sent to us via the email inf[email protected]

In accordance with GDPR we can confirm your rights have been met, including your right to be informed, which through this document has been completed. Your right to have your data deleted if it has stopped being essential to the purpose it was originally gathered or if the permission has been revoked by the individual.

If you wish us to cease processing based on genuine interests or direct marketing, including profiling, we would immediately stop, unless there was compelling lawful grounds, such as the defense of legal claims or exercise purposes. You would also be entitled to receive your personal data that has already been provided, in the form of a commonly found, structured and machine-readable format, with the intent to transfer said data to another data controller. In the event where restrictions are applicable, such as inaccuracy's in your personal data, no processing would follow until permission was received or legal claims were exercised. If the data has been transferred to a third party prior to receiving your notification of inaccurate data, then said third party would also be notified in a timely fashion. Unless it is deemed to be impossible or would require a disproportionate effort to do so.

In conclusion, if after reviewing the policy's detailed above you are not satisfied regarding the manner we handle and process your data, we encourage you to contact us via our email address found below. Furthermore, if we are unable to produce you with a satisfactory response, you would be required to file a complaint to data protection authority in your country.

[email protected]

   Continue
Homepage  ::  About Us  ::  Legal Info  ::  Conditions of Use  ::  Privacy Notice    Cookies Policy    Resources  ::  Sitemap  |  GDPR Compliance